Volunteer Schedule

Volunteering

When Registering

The Volunteer Schedules will be populated with the Range Duty preferences you choose during the checkout process. Each Range Duty preference should be in a different time slot.

Note the numeric for the corresponding volunteer spot of your choosing. Enter the code within Range Duty, First, and Second choice during the registration process.

Enter the code within Range Duty, First, and Second choice when registering. For example, to choose a range duty of  Range Left Pad Manager/Support on Saturday, May 25, from 9:45 a.m. – 12:00 p.m., the code would be 204.


Please remember your choice of range duties is not a guarantee.
Slots are generally assigned on a first-come basis. If your slot is not available,
we will contact you and do our best to accommodate. Thanks for paying it forward.


Volunteer Schedule

Current as of May 12, 2024.

Wednesday May 22, 2024

DescriptionShift
10:00 a.m. - 3:00 pm.
Set-Up75-Mathew Abbey
Set-Up76-David Wurmfeld
Set-Up77-Colby Fierro

Thursday May 23, 2024

DescriptionShift
10:00 a.m. - 3:00 pm.
Set-Up85-Mathew Abbey
Set-Up86-David Wurmfeld
Set-Up87-Jack Matthews

Friday May 24, 2024

DescriptionTime Slots
REGISTRATION91 (12 Noon - 5:00 p.m.)
-Patrice Wullschleger
REGISTRATION92 (12 Noon - 5:00 p.m.)-Edward Wullschleger
SET-UP93 (10:00 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.)-Jeffrey JOE Hinton
SET-UP94 (10:00 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.)-Jon Skuba
SET-UP95 (10:00 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.)-Tim Fisher

Saturday May 25, 2024

DescriptionFirst Shift
7:45 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.
Second Shift
9:45 a.m. - 12:00 p.m
Third Shift
11:45 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.
Fourth Shift
1:45 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
CLUB MEMBER IN CHARGE100-Dennis Perrin200-Dennis Perrin300-Dennis Perrin400-Dennis Perrin
LAUNCH CONTROL OFFICER 1101-Bryce Chanes201-Phillip Kelly301-Jonathan Skuba401-MIchael O'Dell
LAUNCH CONTROL OFFICER 2102-Jack Poehlman202-Bob Brown302- Steven Humphrey402-Kaden Johnson
LCO ASSIST/PAD EXPEDITER103-Michael Nehez203-Phillip Green303-Jeffrey Mitchell403-Anne Gunn
RANGE LEFT PAD MANAGER/SUPPORT104- Stefan Brier204-Joe Pfeiffer304-Torr Mason404-Mark Rapf
RANGE RIGHT PAD MANAGER/SUPPORT105-Wayne Sommars205-Torr Mason305-Jesse Frey405-Jesse Frey
LCO SPOTTER
106-William Bussell206-Rob Daugherty206-Nick Durand406-Alex Juchems
FIRE MONITOR107-John Faluszczak207-Douglas Guthals307-Roland Halpern407-Matt Boyles
FIRST RSO - L3108-Jason Chamberlin208-Steve Lubliner308-Dan Malone408-Jason Chamberlin
SECOND RSO - L1, L2, OR L3109-Jennifer Chamberlin209-Daniel Winings309-David Cain
409-Jeffrey JOE Hinton
THIRD RSO - L1, L2, OR L3110-Kaden Johnson210-David Virga310-James Flesner410- Daniel Fennel
REGISTRATION 1111-Steven Cole211-John Faluszczak311-Patrice Wullschleger411-Elizabeth Touchy
REGISTRATION 2112-Monica Cole212-Steven Welch312-Edward WullschlegerX
RAFFLE TABLE113-Travis Cole213-Jack Matthews313-Bob Sanford413-Steve Saner
SET UP/TEARDOWN 1XXXX
SET UP/TEARDOWN 2XXXX
SET UP/TEARDOWN 3
XXXX

Sunday May 26, 2024

DescriptionFirst Shift
7:45 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.
Second Shift
9:45 a.m. - 12:00 p.m
Third Shift
11:45 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.
Fourth Shift
1:45 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
CLUB MEMBER IN CHARGE500-Dennis Perrin
600-Dennis Perrin700-Dennis Perrin800-Dennis Perrin
LAUNCH CONTROL OFFICER 1501- Steven Humphrey601-John Hochheimer701-John Hochheimer801-John Hochheimer
LAUNCH CONTROL OFFICER 2502- Elizabeth Dall
602-Whitney Holmes702-Stefan Brier802-MIchael O'Dell
LCO ASSIST/PAD EXPEDITER503-Hal Edwards603-Charles Hakes703-Pam Thompson803-Pam Thompson
RANGE LEFT PAD MANAGER/SUPPORT504-Charles Hakes604-Daniel Winings
704-Jesse Frey804-Jim Holtman
RANGE RIGHT PAD MANAGER/SUPPORT505-Steven Riegel
605-Joe Pfeiffer705-Jeffrey Mitchell805-Jeffrey Mitchell
LCO SPOTTER
506-Tim Thomas606-Doug Garcia706-Alex Juchems806-Nick Durand
FIRE MONITOR507-John Faluszczak607-Steven Welch707-Joe White807-Bryce Holmes
FIRST RSO - L3508-Mark Lionberger608-Jason Chamberlin708-Joshua Sickles808-Joshua Sickles
SECOND RSO - L1, L2, OR L3509-William Bussell609-Jeffrey JOE Hinton709-Gerald McDermott809- Daniel Fennel
THIRD RSO - L1, L2, OR L3510-Michael Nehez
610-Jennifer Chamberlin710-Charles Hakes810-Brian Weese
REGISTRATION 1511-Steven Cole611-Elizabeth Touchy711-Patrice Wullschleger811-Joyce Guzik
REGISTRATION 2512-Monica Cole612-Roland Halpern712-Edward Wullschleger812-Adrian Adamson
RAFFLE TABLE513-Travis Cole613-Braden Carlson713-Morgan De Marigny813-Steve Saner
SET UP/TEARDOWN 1XXXX
SET UP/TEARDOWN 2XXXX
SET UP/TEARDOWN 3
XXXX

Monday May 27, 2024

DescriptionFirst Shift
7:45 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.
Second Shift
9:45 a.m. - 12:00 p.m
Third Shift
11:45 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.
Fourth Shift
1:45 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
CLUB MEMBER IN CHARGE900-Dennis Perrin1000-Dennis Perrin1100-Dennis Perrin1200-Dennis Perrin
LAUNCH CONTROL OFFICER 1901- Steven Humphrey1001-John Jamieson1101-Wayne Comfort1201-Jonathan Skuba
LAUNCH CONTROL OFFICER 2902- Elizabeth Dall1002-MIchael O'Dell1102-Sharon HodgesX
LCO ASSIST/PAD EXPEDITER903-Michael Nehez
1003-David Braatz1103-Natalie BurgerX
RANGE LEFT PAD MANAGER/SUPPORT904-Brian Dalby
1004-Joe Pfeiffer1104-Steve Saner1204-Bryce Holmes
RANGE RIGHT PAD MANAGER/SUPPORT9051005-Eric Lowrie1105-Eric LowrieX
LCO SPOTTER
9061006-Heather Lowrie1106-Tim ThomasX
FIRE MONITOR907-Monica Cole1007-Alex Juchems1107-Michael SwansonX
FIRST RSO - L3908-Steve LublinerXXX
SECOND RSO - L1, L2, OR L3909-Steven Riegel
1009-Adrian Adamson
1109- Daniel FennelX
THIRD RSO - L1, L2, OR L3910-Mark Hamilton1010-Gerald McDermott1110-Gerald McDermottX
REGISTRATION 19111011-Elizabeth Touchy1111-Bob Sanford1211-Joyce Guzik
REGISTRATION 2912XXX
RAFFLE TABLE913-Jeffrey Lang1013-Jeffrey Lang1113-Robb HermesX
SET UP/TEARDOWN 1XXX1215-David Inbody
SET UP/TEARDOWN 2XXX1216
SET UP/TEARDOWN 3
XXX1217
Share